Ceremony Film (by Shooters Media)

Stonehouse Logic Award sponsored by Stonehouse Logic
Winner: C-Mac Partnership Ltd
Highly Commended: Haworths, Chartered Accountants and Rosslee Construction

Enterprising Person sponsored by Enterprising People
Winner: Evonne Harwood
Highly Commended: Adam Hartley, Marisa Bannan, Sophie Fitzpatrick

Food Business sponsored by Woodcocks Haworth and Nuttall
Winner: Black Horse Food Emporium

Small Business sponsored by lovelocalnetworking
Winner: Gaffey Technical Services Ltd
Highly Commended: Bevlan Office Interiors Ltd

Sole Trader sponsored by Scott Dawson Advertising
Winner: Cheeky Duck Designs
Highly Commended: The Performance Academy

Large Business sponsored by Haworths, Chartered Accountants
Winner: Warrantywise
Highly Commended: C-Mac Partnership Ltd

Creative Business sponsored by Globe Enterprises
Winner: Hyndburn Arts Ltd and Ellison Printing

Tourism Business sponsored by Oswaldtwistle Mills Business and Conference Centre
Winner: Haworth Art Gallery
Highly Commended: Hyndburn Arts Ltd

Independent Retailer sponsored by North West Logistics
Winner: Garlands Florist Ltd

Microbusiness sponsored by Boundless Networks
Winner: Education Business Partnership (NW) Limited
Highly Commended: Acorns of Lancashire Ltd

Made in Hyndburn sponsored by Emerson and Renwick
Winner: Admagnetics
Highly Commended: Simon Jersey

Apprenticeship sponsored by Accrington and Rossendale College
Winner: Rosslee Construction
Highly Commended: C-Mac Partnership Ltd

Customer Friendly Business sponsored by The Cardboard Box Company
Winner: Hyndburn Homewise Society Limited
Highly Commended: BMS (Accrington) Ltd

New Business sponsored by Business Enterprise Trust
Winner: Moose Media Management Ltd
Highly Commended: Nursery End Garden Centre and The Oswaldtwistle Plumbing Supplies Ltd (T.O.P.S.)

Community Business sponsored by Community Futures
Winner: Accrington Stanley Community Trust
Highly Commended: Ynot Aspire

Employer of the Year sponsored by Metis HR
Winner: Townfield and Coach House Care Ltd
Highly Commended: Haworths, Chartered Accountants and Rosslee Construction

Trophy Design and Make Competition
Winners: Tamannah Begum and Isaac Bradshaw

Photographs by Liz Henson Photography